Accessibility Toolbar

Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

Doctor Search Results

Filtered by: Plantation

Mohamed  Abou Shousha, M.D.

Mohamed Abou Shousha, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Pediatric Ophthalmology, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Pediatric Cornea, Corneal Infectious Diseases, Keratoconus, Corneal Collagen Crosslinking for Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis, Anterior Segment Reconstruction and Secondary Intraocular Lenses, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Thomas  Albini, M.D.

Thomas Albini, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Eduardo  Alfonso, M.D.

Eduardo Alfonso, M.D.

Specialty: Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Infectious Diseases, Ophthalmic Pathology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Guillermo  Amescua, M.D.

Guillermo Amescua, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Uveitis, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Kendall E. Donaldson, M.D., MS

Kendall E. Donaldson, M.D., MS

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Joshua  Pasol, M.D.

Joshua Pasol, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Botox for Hemifacial Spasm and Blepharospasm

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Elena B. Roth, M.D.

Elena B. Roth, M.D.

Specialty: Comprehensive Ophthalmology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Detachment, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Priscilla  Sotomayor, OD

Priscilla Sotomayor, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 954-465-2700

Rahul S. Tonk, M.D.

Rahul S. Tonk, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Corneal Infectious Diseases, Keratoconus, Corneal Collagen Crosslinking for Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis, Anterior Segment Reconstruction and Secondary Intraocular Lenses, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Brian C. Tse, M.D.

Brian C. Tse, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Botox for Hemifacial Spasm and Blepharospasm, Orbital and Adnexal Oncology, Eyelid and Orbital Reconstructive Surgery, Lacrimal Diseases and Surgery, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors, Orbital and Facial Fractures, Pediatric Oculoplastics, Thyroid Eye Disease

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sarah  Wellik, M.D.

Sarah Wellik, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Zohar  Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Zohar Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Vascular Occlusion, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Search again »