Accessibility Toolbar

Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

Doctors Practicing at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute at Palm Beach Gardens

The following doctors practice at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute at Palm Beach Gardens:

Chrisfouad R. Alabiad, M.D.

Chrisfouad R. Alabiad, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Thomas  Albini, M.D.

Thomas Albini, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Eduardo  Alfonso, M.D.

Eduardo Alfonso, M.D.

Specialty: Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Infectious Diseases, Ophthalmic Pathology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Guillermo  Amescua, M.D.

Guillermo Amescua, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Uveitis, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Kara M. Cavuoto, M.D.

Kara M. Cavuoto, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

George F. Corrent, M.D., Ph.D.

George F. Corrent, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery

Appointments: 239-659-3937

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Miriam H. Farag, OD

Miriam H. Farag, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Yale L. Fisher, M.D.

Yale L. Fisher, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Ocular Imaging and OCT, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Richard K. Forster, M.D.

Richard K. Forster, M.D.

Specialty: Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Anterior Segment Reconstruction and Secondary Intraocular Lenses

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Jorge  Fortun, M.D.

Jorge Fortun, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Detachment, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

David S. Greenfield, M.D.

David S. Greenfield, M.D.

Specialty: Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

John R. Guy, M.D.

John R. Guy, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Optic Nerve Diplopia Surgery

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Luis J. Haddock, M.D.

Luis J. Haddock, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery

Appointments: 239-659-3937

J. William  Harbour, M.D.

J. William Harbour, M.D.

Specialty: Ocular Oncology/Intraocular Tumors, Retinoblastoma

Appointments: 305-326-6166

Thomas E. Johnson, M.D.

Thomas E. Johnson, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Krishna  Kishor, M.D.

Krishna Kishor, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Byron L. Lam, M.D.

Byron L. Lam, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Retinitis Pigmentosa, Visual Electrophysiology, Retinal Degeneration

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Wendy W. Lee, M.D., MS

Wendy W. Lee, M.D., MS

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Arindel S. Maharaj, M.D., Ph.D.

Arindel S. Maharaj, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 239-659-3937

Craig A. McKeown, M.D.

Craig A. McKeown, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Terrence P. O'Brien, M.D.

Terrence P. O'Brien, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Infectious Diseases, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 561-515-1500

Joshua  Pasol, M.D.

Joshua Pasol, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Botox for Hemifacial Spasm and Blepharospasm

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Philip J. Rosenfeld, M.D., Ph.D.

Philip J. Rosenfeld, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Rosa C. Ruiz-Romero, OD

Rosa C. Ruiz-Romero, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Stephen G. Schwartz, M.D., MBA

Stephen G. Schwartz, M.D., MBA

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 239-659-3937

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Detachment, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery

Appointments: 305-243-2020

David T. Tse, M.D.

David T. Tse, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Eyelid and Orbital Reconstructive Surgery, Lacrimal Diseases and Surgery, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sara T. Wester, M.D.

Sara T. Wester, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Orbital and Adnexal Oncology, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Tracy M. Wright, M.D.

Tracy M. Wright, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 239-659-3937

Zohar  Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Zohar Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Vascular Occlusion, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020