Accessibility Toolbar

Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

Doctors Practicing at Bascom Palmer Eye Institute in Miami

The following doctors practice at our Bascom Palmer Eye Institute Miami Facilities:

Chrisfouad R. Alabiad, M.D.

Chrisfouad R. Alabiad, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Thomas  Albini, M.D.

Thomas Albini, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Eduardo  Alfonso, M.D.

Eduardo Alfonso, M.D.

Specialty: Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Infectious Diseases, Ophthalmic Pathology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Guillermo  Amescua, M.D.

Guillermo Amescua, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Uveitis, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Douglas R. Anderson, M.D.

Douglas R. Anderson, M.D.

Specialty: Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Richard M. Awdeh, M.D.

Richard M. Awdeh, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

James  Banta, M.D.

James Banta, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Comprehensive Ophthalmology, Emergency Ophthalmology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Audina M. Berrocal, M.D.

Audina M. Berrocal, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Pediatric Medical and Surgical Retina

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Hilda  Capo, M.D.

Hilda Capo, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology, Pediatric Neuro-Ophthalmology, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Michelle K. Caputo, OD

Michelle K. Caputo, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Kara M. Cavuoto, M.D.

Kara M. Cavuoto, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Ta Chen P. Chang, M.D.

Ta Chen P. Chang, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Pediatric Glaucoma, Pediatric Ophthalmology, Glaucoma, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

John G. Clarkson, M.D.

John G. Clarkson, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

William W. Culbertson, M.D.

William W. Culbertson, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Janet L. Davis, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Uveitis, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Kendall E. Donaldson, M.D., MS

Kendall E. Donaldson, M.D., MS

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sander R. Dubovy, M.D.

Sander R. Dubovy, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Retinitis Pigmentosa, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Degeneration, Ophthalmic Pathology, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Mark T. Dunbar, OD, FAAO

Mark T. Dunbar, OD, FAAO

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Harry W. Flynn, Jr, M.D.

Harry W. Flynn, Jr, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Endophthalmitis

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Steven J. Gedde, M.D.

Steven J. Gedde, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Alana L. Grajewski, M.D.

Alana L. Grajewski, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Glaucoma, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

John R. Guy, M.D.

John R. Guy, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Optic Nerve Diplopia Surgery

Appointments: 305-243-2020

J. William  Harbour, M.D.

J. William Harbour, M.D.

Specialty: Ocular Oncology/Intraocular Tumors, Retinoblastoma

Appointments: 305-326-6166

Elizabeth A. Hodapp, M.D.

Elizabeth A. Hodapp, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Hong  Jiang, M.D., Ph.D.

Hong Jiang, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Thomas E. Johnson, M.D.

Thomas E. Johnson, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Anna K. Junk, M.D.

Anna K. Junk, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Carol L. Karp, M.D.

Carol L. Karp, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Corneal and Conjunctival Tumors, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction, Ocular Oncology/Ocular Surface Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Byron L. Lam, M.D.

Byron L. Lam, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Retinitis Pigmentosa, Visual Electrophysiology, Retinal Degeneration

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Richard K. Lee, M.D., Ph.D.

Richard K. Lee, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Wendy W. Lee, M.D., MS

Wendy W. Lee, M.D., MS

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Wen-Hsiang  Lee, M.D., Ph.D.

Wen-Hsiang Lee, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Detachment, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Craig A. McKeown, M.D.

Craig A. McKeown, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Ophthalmology, Strabismus

Appointments: 305-243-2020

John J. McSoley, OD

John J. McSoley, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Paul F. Palmberg, M.D., Ph.D.

Paul F. Palmberg, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Richard K. Parrish, II, M.D.

Richard K. Parrish, II, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Joshua  Pasol, M.D.

Joshua Pasol, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology, Botox for Hemifacial Spasm and Blepharospasm

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Victor L. Perez, M.D.

Victor L. Perez, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Ocular Immunology, Uveitis, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, Ocular Surface Diseases, Keratoprosthesis

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Maricarmen  Perez Blanco, OD

Maricarmen Perez Blanco, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Terri P. Rose, OD

Terri P. Rose, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Philip J. Rosenfeld, M.D., Ph.D.

Philip J. Rosenfeld, M.D., Ph.D.

Specialty: Diabetic Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Norman  Schatz, M.D.

Norman Schatz, M.D.

Specialty: Neuro-Ophthalmology

Appointments: 305-243-2020

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

William E. Smiddy, M.D.

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Detachment, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Lana  Srur, M.D.

Lana Srur, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Comprehensive Ophthalmology, Corneal and External Diseases

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Susanna  Tamkins, OD

Susanna Tamkins, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Justin H. Townsend, M.D.

Specialty: Vitreoretinal Diseases and Surgery

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Natalie A. Townsend, OD

Natalie A. Townsend, OD

Specialty: Optometry

Appointments: 305-243-2020

David T. Tse, M.D.

David T. Tse, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Eyelid and Orbital Reconstructive Surgery, Lacrimal Diseases and Surgery, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sarah  Wellik, M.D.

Sarah Wellik, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Glaucoma

Appointments: 954-465-2700

Mark A. Werner, M.D.

Mark A. Werner, M.D.

Specialty: Pediatric Glaucoma

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sara T. Wester, M.D.

Sara T. Wester, M.D.

Specialty: Oculofacial Plastic Surgery, Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery, Aesthetic and Cosmetic Treatments, Orbital and Adnexal Oncology, Ocular Oncology/Eyelid & Orbital Tumors

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Zohar  Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Zohar Yehoshua, M.D., MHA

Specialty: Macular Diseases, Diabetic Retinopathy, Retinal Vascular Occlusion, Retinal Degeneration, Macular Degeneration and Related Disorders

Appointments: 305-243-2020

Sonia H. Yoo, M.D.

Sonia H. Yoo, M.D.

Specialty: Cataracts and Intraocular Lens, Corneal and External Diseases, Corneal Transplant Surgery, LASIK and Laser Vision Correction

Appointments: 305-243-2020